Committee

ICUMT Series Steering Committee

Jan Haase

IEEE Region 8, Austria

Jiri Misurec

Brno University of Technology, Czech Republic

Yevgeni Koucheryavy

Tampere University of Technology, Finland

Jacek Rak

Gdansk University of Technology, Poland

Konstantin Samouylov

RUDN University, Russia

James P.G. Sterbenz

University of Kansas USA, Lancaster University UK

ICUMT 2019 Committee

  • Konstantin Samouylov, RUDN University, Russia
  • Yevgeni Koucheryavy, Tampere University of Technology, Finland
  • Jiri Hosek, Brno University of Technology, Czech Republic
  • Jenq-Shiou Leu, National Taiwan University of Science and Technology, Taiwan
  • Ninoslav Marina, University of Information Science and Technology “St. Paul the Apostle”, Macedonia
  • Lucia Pallottino, University of Pisa, Italy
  • Léonard Janer García, TecnoCampus, Spain
  • Periklis Chatzimisios, Alexander Technological Educational Institute of Thessaloniki, Gre­ece
  • Ivan Ganchev, University of Limerick, Ireland / Plovdiv University, Bulgaria
  • Yuliya Gaidamaka, RUDN University, Russia
  • Pavel Masek, Brno University of Technology, Czech Republic
  • Sergey Shorgin, Russian Academy of Sciences, Russia
  • Marilia Curado, University of Coimbra, Portugal
  • Abdelmajid Khelil, Landshut University of Applied Sciences, Germany
  • Matteo Bianchi, University of Pisa, Italy
  • Juha Röning, University of Oulu, Finland
  • Sergey Andreev, Tampere University of Technology, Finland
  • Norbert Herencsar, Brno University of Technology, Czech Republic
  • Edison Pignaton de Freitas, Federal University of Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil
  • Aslihan Kartci, Brno University of Technology, Czech Republic
  • Zhaleh Sadreddini, Istanbul Arel University, Turkey
  • Alexey Chukarin, Moscow City Government, Russia
  • Franz Kröpfl, Telekom Austria Group, Austria
  • Roberto Dorigo, Electrolux GTC, Italy
  • Aisha Abdallah, University of Sharjah, UAE
  • Ferran Adelantado, Universitat Oberta de Catalunya, ES
  • Ozgur Akan, Koc University, TR